Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6742,283
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6801,666
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6761,663
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4341,513
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8067,958
AzulArgentina 13,0738,123
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3928,943
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0958,138
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1758,187
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0768,125
AmberleyAustralia 14,7259,150
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1101,311
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3561,464
AimoresBrazil 10,4416,488
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6235,980
AltamiraBrazil 9,6345,987
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3506,431
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9556,807
ApodiBrazil 8,9585,567
AracajuBrazil 9,4075,846
AracuaiBrazil 10,2566,373
AragarcasBrazil 10,7866,702
AraxaBrazil 10,7946,707
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1745,701
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3563,950
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5893,473
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0852,538
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0074,354
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2604,511
AbecheChad 4,4962,794
AntofagastaChile 12,6127,837
AricaChile 12,1647,559
AltaiChina 4,1692,590
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9256,789
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8476,741
AraucaColombia 9,9166,162
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7875,460
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7435,433
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8905,524
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5361,576
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7041,680
AswanEgypt 3,3602,088
AsyutEgypt 3,0031,866
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4816,513
AsmaraEritrea 4,4082,739
AssabEritrea 4,7332,941
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0963,167
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9271,197
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9689,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2646,999
AccraGhana 5,9303,685
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,460907
AthensGreece 1,7961,116
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8251,134
AasiaatGreenland 4,2212,623
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6792,286
AputiteqGreenland 3,4142,122
AkureyriIceland 2,7871,732
AgraIndia 5,0413,133
AhmedabadIndia 5,0703,150
AkolaIndia 5,5483,448
AllahabadIndia 5,4233,370
AmritsarIndia 4,4652,774
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0286,853
AbadanIran 3,0981,925
ArakIran 2,8071,744
AlbengaItaly 1,7881,111
AlgheroItaly 2,0651,283
AmendolaItaly 1,6361,017
AnconaItaly 1,539956
ArezzoItaly 1,6361,016
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1163,801
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0853,781
AbashiriJapan 7,5814,711
AburatsuJapan 8,0414,997
AikawaJapan 7,8334,868
AjiroJapan 8,1485,063
AkitaJapan 7,7744,831
AkuneJapan 7,9314,929
AomoriJapan 7,7074,789
AsahikawaJapan 7,5174,671
AsosanJapan 7,9064,913
AmmanJordan 2,5291,572
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7312,318
AinaziLatvia 483300
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8604,885
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9484,939
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3075,162
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6504,754
AtarMauritania 5,0563,142
AgalegaMauritius 7,6544,756
AcapulcoMexico 10,7066,653
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8473,012
AltaiMongolia 4,7622,959
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1703,213
AgadirMorocco 3,9552,458
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,509938
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,13610,649
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,10810,631
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,02010,577
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,20410,690
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,86810,482
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4246,478
AgadezNiger 4,4462,763
AsuncionParaguay 11,9567,430
ArequipaPeru 12,0677,499
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6235,358
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,31310,137
AradRomania 973605
AjanRussia 6,2243,868
AldanRussia 5,5103,424
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,485923
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0321,884
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8684,268
AnadyrRussia 6,5674,081
ArkhangelskRussia 1,379857
ArmavirRussia 1,388863
AstrakhanRussia 1,6731,040
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2419,471
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8581,776
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7741,724
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7421,704
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9771,850
Abu HamedSudan 3,8552,396
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6162,869
AqiqSudan 4,0712,530
ArbaatSudan 3,8742,407
AromaSudan 4,3002,672
AtbaraSudan 4,0652,526
Abu KamalSyria 2,4051,495
AleppoSyria 2,1071,309
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7934,843
AtakpameTogo 5,6743,526
AdanaTurkey 1,9741,227
AfyonTurkey 1,7021,058
AnkaraTurkey 1,604996
AntalyaTurkey 1,9121,188
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9181,813
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8951,178
AberporthUk 2,1441,332
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1011,306
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,154717
Askanija NovaUkraine 942586
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9722,468
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9632,463
ArtigasUruguay 12,3357,665
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5085,287
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8454,875
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4775,267
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1645,695
Ada, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5274,678
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1475,062
Akron, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9235,545
Albany, GaUsa 8,4365,242
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9414,313
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8084,852
Albion, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1925,712
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9684,951
Algona, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Alice, TxUsa 9,5195,915
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2074,479
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3465,187
Alma, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2334,495
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5385,927
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9755,577
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9624,326
Amite, LaUsa 8,8925,525
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2174,484
Anderson, InUsa 7,8064,851
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1095,039
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2264,490
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5274,678
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7504,816
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7005,406
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7855,459
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0465,000
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3954,595
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5665,323
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Athens, GaUsa 8,2215,109
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3065,162
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2644,514
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7244,800
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2025,097
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1655,074
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Austin, TxUsa 9,2815,767
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9141,811
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5992,236
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5955,963
AdenYemen 4,8182,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -