Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7612,337
BustAfghanistan 3,8262,377
BatnaAlgeria 2,6081,621
BecharAlgeria 3,4422,139
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5811,604
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5632,214
BiskraAlgeria 2,7251,694
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3392,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9869,312
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9129,267
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9309,278
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2518,856
ByrdAntarctica 16,88710,494
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3748,311
BarilocheArgentina 14,1058,765
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8117,961
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4859,001
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,154
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9097,400
BrestBelarus 332206
BrusselsBelgium 1,6111,001
Belize CityBelize 10,0216,227
BeninBenin 5,7583,578
BohiconBenin 5,6833,532
BermudaBermuda 7,2984,535
BageBrazil 12,2727,626
BambuiBrazil 10,7776,697
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7616,687
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2045,719
BarcelosBrazil 10,1326,296
BarraBrazil 9,7876,082
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4025,843
BarreirasBrazil 9,9976,212
BelémBrazil 9,2355,739
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6496,618
BelterraBrazil 9,7616,065
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6626,004
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8227,346
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0046,216
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5096,531
BrevesBrazil 9,3865,833
BurgasBulgaria 1,271790
BurundiBurundi 6,3673,957
BatouriCameroon 5,6303,499
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3353,937
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1715,078
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Banff, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8754,272
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2303,250
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8534,880
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2114,481
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8304,866
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8564,261
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4754,645
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5244,675
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6872,913
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7783,591
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7304,803
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9243,681
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5693,461
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8723,028
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4909,004
BeijingChina 6,4534,010
BarranquillaColombia 9,8276,107
Benito SalasColombia 10,5806,575
BogotáColombia 10,3496,431
BrnoCzech Republic 923574
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6163,490
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0533,761
BaniDominican Republic 8,8815,519
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9355,553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7945,465
BahariyaEgypt 2,8481,770
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7781,726
BiarritzFrance 2,4121,499
BordeauxFrance 2,2661,408
BrestFrance 2,2941,425
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8479,848
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8459,846
BitamGabon 5,9513,698
BanjulGambia 5,9213,679
BerlinGermany 967601
BrockenGermany 1,164723
BokeGuinea 6,0673,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0183,739
BudapestHungary 937582
Budapest-LORINCHungary 935581
BangaloreIndia 6,2933,910
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8503,636
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1373,813
BikanerIndia 4,6742,904
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0736,260
BabolsarIran 2,7091,684
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7832,351
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4741,537
Bandar LengehIran 3,7752,346
BirjandIran 3,4122,120
BushehrIran 3,3492,081
BaghdadIraq 2,6471,645
BasraIraq 3,0581,900
BelmulletIreland 2,4271,508
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3261,445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6361,016
BergamoItaly 1,574978
BolognaItaly 1,574978
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,422884
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8231,133
BrindisiItaly 1,6431,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7803,592
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9103,673
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3782,099
BeirutLebanon 2,3201,442
BenghaziLibya 2,4991,553
BirzaiLithuania 311193
BitolaMacedonia 1,506936
BlantyreMalawi 7,7724,830
BvumbweMalawi 7,7994,846
BintuluMalaysia 9,4195,853
BamakoMali 5,5533,451
Bko-SMali 5,5593,455
BougounMali 5,6493,510
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5372,819
BaitagMongolia 4,4822,785
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4442,762
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1843,221
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7573,578
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7753,589
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0523,140
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6113,486
BulganMongolia 5,0453,135
BhamawMyanmar 6,5274,056
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,19910,687
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,22310,703
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16610,667
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2766,386
BilmaNiger 4,1172,558
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8733,028
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3201,442
BergenNorway 1,516942
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,514941
BjornoyaNorway 2,3211,443
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6431,021
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,539956
BadinPakistan 4,7082,925
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5042,799
BalakotPakistan 4,1452,576
BarkhanPakistan 4,2912,667
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3006,400
BascoPhilippines 8,4595,256
BialystokPoland 309192
BejaPortugal 3,2141,997
BragancaPortugal 2,8581,776
BistritaRomania 785488
BucharestRomania 1,053655
BajkitRussia 3,9622,462
BarabinskRussia 3,1921,984
BarnaulRussia 3,5842,227
BerezovoRussia 2,3711,473
BiserRussia 1,9761,228
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2413,878
BogdarinRussia 5,2283,249
BogucanyRussia 4,1542,582
BomnakRussia 5,9593,703
BorRussia 3,6452,265
BorzjaRussia 5,6643,520
BratskRussia 4,4902,790
BelgradeSerbia 1,139708
BoSierra Leone 6,2023,854
BontheSierra Leone 6,2803,903
BratislavaSlovakia 973604
BerberaSomalia 5,0773,155
BusanSouth Korea 7,5954,720
BadajozSpain 3,0821,915
BarcelonaSpain 2,3551,463
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6221,629
BabanusaSudan 4,7362,943
BaselSwitzerland 1,572977
BernSwitzerland 1,6181,005
BangkokThailand 7,6634,762
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6494,753
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2514,506
BizerteTunisia 2,3021,431
BalikesirTurkey 1,592989
BursaTurkey 1,532952
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1881,981
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2181,378
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1771,353
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1781,353
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9461,209
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0171,253
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9041,183
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2435,743
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4004,599
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0863,782
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0873,783
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5585,318
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9505,562
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7594,822
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8534,259
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9024,911
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3875,833
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2334,495
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7414,189
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5784,087
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8904,281
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1775,081
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4355,242
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8084,852
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7724,830
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1665,074
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2395,120
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5815,332
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0694,393
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3785,828
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6435,371
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4255,236
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1314,431
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8244,241
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4904,655
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0805,021
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2335,738
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0394,374
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5335,302
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9454,937
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1174,423
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7264,801
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7465,435
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6956,024
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6355,987
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6054,726
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5844,713
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1814,462
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9545,564
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8234,861
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9764,956
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7634,203
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7195,418
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4552,147
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2515,748
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5545,937
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2235,110
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2385,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -