Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7102,305
ChlefAlgeria 2,8231,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5431,580
CeresArgentina 12,6237,844
ChamicalArgentina 12,9348,037
ChepesArgentina 13,0358,100
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2368,847
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5037,770
CórdobaArgentina 12,8858,007
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8898,010
CorrientesArgentina 12,2167,591
CairnsAustralia 13,3448,292
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1179,394
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,439
CedunaAustralia 13,8558,610
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2058,827
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3398,289
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5959,069
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9208,029
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9749,305
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5228,403
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3403,940
CharnocksBarbados 8,6495,375
CotonouBenin 5,7583,578
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5706,568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8216,724
CabroboBrazil 9,3175,790
CaceresBrazil 11,1436,924
CaetiteBrazil 10,0286,232
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9915,587
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3437,048
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5267,162
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0036,837
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2405,742
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9636,191
CaparaoBrazil 10,5836,576
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8736,756
CaratingaBrazil 10,5336,545
CaravelasBrazil 10,1736,322
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1176,287
CarolinaBrazil 9,7086,033
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4497,115
CataguasesBrazil 10,7116,656
CatalaoBrazil 10,7296,667
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0586,872
CaxiasBrazil 9,2255,732
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9117,402
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8165,478
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7606,686
ChapecoBrazil 11,8147,341
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7236,663
CipoBrazil 9,5095,909
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9066,156
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5376,548
CordeiroBrazil 10,7526,681
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1046,279
CorumbaBrazil 11,4027,085
CoximBrazil 11,1786,946
CrateusBrazil 9,0875,647
CuiabaBrazil 10,9996,835
CuritibaBrazil 11,4637,123
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8024,848
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8073,609
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6422,885
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7462,949
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2103,238
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4113,984
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1183,802
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0793,777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0753,775
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1483,820
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9343,687
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2783,901
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4474,006
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6932,916
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3644,576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8264,242
Comox, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2683,895
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6173,491
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6344,744
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0044,974
ChicoChile 14,5389,034
ChillanChile 13,8048,578
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8838,627
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9408,041
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5519,042
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6238,466
ChangchunChina 6,6484,131
ChangduChina 5,9533,699
ChangshaChina 7,2044,477
ChengduChina 6,4343,998
ChongqingChina 6,6974,162
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9526,184
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,345836
CamagueyCuba 9,0625,631
CasablancaCuba 9,1585,691
ChebCzech Republic 1,126699
CopenhagenDenmark 985612
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7315,426
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8485,498
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7925,464
CanarEcuador 11,3157,031
CairoEgypt 2,6661,657
CaenFrance 1,9981,242
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9851,233
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9195,543
CocobeachGabon 6,1133,799
CologneGermany 1,433891
ChiosGreece 1,7341,078
CorfuGreece 1,6941,053
ConakryGuinea 6,1373,814
CatacamasHonduras 10,1336,297
CholutecaHonduras 10,3526,433
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4444,004
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0863,782
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0863,782
ChahbaharIran 4,1862,601
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3771,477
ClonesIreland 2,2501,398
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3301,448
CorkIreland 2,4061,495
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4081,496
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1501,336
CameriItaly 1,6441,022
CampobassoItaly 1,6771,042
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0561,277
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1411,331
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1351,327
Cape MeleItaly 1,7931,114
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8021,120
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0681,285
CerviaItaly 1,547961
CiampinoItaly 1,7471,085
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6341,015
Cisa PassItaly 1,6541,028
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7621,095
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,369851
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1451,333
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8421,145
ChibaJapan 8,1495,064
ChichibuJapan 8,0615,009
ChichijimaJapan 9,0475,622
ChoshiJapan 8,1755,080
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2851,420
ChilekaMalawi 7,7724,830
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5734,706
ChitipaMalawi 7,0954,409
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8156,099
ComitanMexico 10,3546,434
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4437,111
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7263,558
ChoirMongolia 5,4813,406
CasablancaMorocco 3,5672,217
ChindeMozambique 8,1075,038
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1634,451
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,23810,712
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,23410,710
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,06910,607
CondegaNicaragua 10,3046,403
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5764,708
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5904,717
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2814,524
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4404,623
ChhorPakistan 4,6802,908
ChitralPakistan 3,9322,443
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7937,328
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7817,321
CajamarcaPeru 11,6997,270
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5757,193
ChiclayoPeru 11,7557,305
ChimbotePeru 11,8827,384
CuzcoPeru 11,8447,360
CzestochowaPoland 675419
CoimbraPortugal 3,0801,914
CalafatRomania 1,157719
CeahlauRomania 776482
ClujRomania 845525
ConstantaRomania 1,083673
CraiovaRomania 1,104686
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8972,422
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8441,767
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0673,148
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1773,838
Cape UelenRussia 6,5804,089
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0424,376
CaraRussia 5,2993,293
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8651,159
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7063,546
ChitaRussia 5,3793,343
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3823,345
CokurdahRussia 5,3813,344
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6163,490
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8136,098
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9054,291
CaceresSpain 3,0061,868
CadizSpain 3,2372,012
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8951,799
CordobaSpain 3,0431,891
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9974,348
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5754,707
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8634,886
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1154,422
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0724,394
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7244,799
ChumphonThailand 7,8624,885
CanakkaleTurkey 1,537955
CorumTurkey 1,585985
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1601,964
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0951,302
CernovcyUkraine 630392
ChernigovUkraine 366228
CarrascoUruguay 12,6877,884
ColoniaUruguay 12,7577,928
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5815,332
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2375,118
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3804,586
Camden, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Canton, NyUsa 6,8144,235
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0234,986
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6824,773
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2953,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Casper, WyUsa 8,3965,217
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4565,254
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3874,591
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8534,880
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1395,057
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1405,058
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7324,805
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9804,959
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7114,792
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2205,108
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7654,204
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9704,953
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6155,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5125,289
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7274,802
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1755,701
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4345,241
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8274,863
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8104,853
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6904,779
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Clark, SdUsa 7,8724,892
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6075,349
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1305,052
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9145,539
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4744,644
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8124,854
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8444,874
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5764,708
College Park, MdUsa 7,4324,619
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2115,102
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1045,036
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8694,890
Columbus, InUsa 7,8974,907
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6514,755
Conception, MoUsa 8,2245,110
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3825,209
Conway, ArUsa 8,5615,320
Conway, ScUsa 7,9844,962
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9834,340
Corning, ArUsa 8,4195,231
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7944,222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7205,419
Covington, LaUsa 8,8405,493
Covington, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Crete, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1615,072
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6371,639
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6371,639
CaracasVenezuela 9,3595,816
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3535,812
CoroVenezuela 9,4565,876
ChipataZambia 7,5184,672
ChomaZambia 7,8694,890
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2575,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -