Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6282,254
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8601,777
DavisAntarctica 14,2298,842
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4907,761
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9877,449
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7866,081
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8339,217
DhakaBangladesh 6,1453,818
D’UccleBelgium 1,6111,001
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4756,509
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9176,784
DouradosBrazil 11,5147,155
DoualaCameroon 5,7853,595
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4773,403
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3654,577
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5393,442
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8863,037
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3653,955
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2074,479
DuianChina 5,6063,484
DubrovnikCroatia 1,436892
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9083,050
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8475,498
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9465,559
DabaaEgypt 2,5471,583
DakhlaEgypt 3,1631,965
DijonFrance 1,7451,085
DresdenGermany 986613
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1541,960
DebrecenHungary 833517
DalatangiIceland 2,5751,600
DaltonganjIndia 5,6923,537
DarbhangaIndia 5,6293,498
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1083,796
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1133,799
DumkaIndia 5,8783,653
DwarkaIndia 4,9263,061
DezfulIran 2,9181,813
DublinIreland 2,2111,374
DecimomannuItaly 2,1461,333
DobbiacoItaly 1,351840
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0053,732
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4961,551
DagorettiKenya 6,1993,852
DaugavpilsLatvia 232144
DedzaMalawi 7,6154,732
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4603,393
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6113,487
DaweiMyanmar 7,4784,647
De BiltNetherlands 1,509938
De KooyNetherlands 1,512939
Den HelderNetherlands 1,513940
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,21810,700
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,19910,687
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,22810,705
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,24710,718
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,340833
DalbandinPakistan 4,0632,525
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2012,611
DirPakistan 3,9842,476
DroshPakistan 3,9512,455
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7435,433
DohaQatar 3,7522,332
DorohoiRomania 669416
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2051,991
DudinkaRussia 3,3522,083
DzardzanRussia 4,7982,982
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5902,231
DakarSenegal 5,8503,635
DaruSierra Leone 6,1543,824
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3345,800
DamazinSudan 4,7242,936
DongolaSudan 3,8732,407
DamascusSyria 2,3861,483
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3861,483
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2871,421
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5232,190
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8464,254
DjerbaTunisia 2,6211,629
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0251,258
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0191,255
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0781,291
DnepropetrovskUkraine 781485
DonetskUkraine 961597
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9232,438
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2035,097
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6294,740
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9945,589
Danville, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9924,966
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2705,139
David City, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7254,801
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4045,222
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6345,365
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4045,844
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5195,915
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Delphine, InUsa 7,7634,824
Denton, MdUsa 7,3804,586
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6515,376
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0194,983
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0175,603
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6134,731
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4744,644
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2355,117
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4005,220
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8124,854
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6545,377
Dover, DeUsa 7,3804,586
Dover, TnUsa 8,2725,141
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8064,851
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4604,636
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Durham, NhUsa 6,7704,207
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9243,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -