Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2672,030
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8001,740
EsquelArgentina 14,2398,848
EzeizaArgentina 12,8347,975
East SaleAustralia 15,1939,441
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2428,229
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
EssendonAustralia 15,0199,333
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8986,772
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1097,525
EspinosaBrazil 10,1256,292
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8384,249
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5654,701
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5274,677
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5384,684
Edson, AbCanada 7,6124,730
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4444,004
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6504,754
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9364,932
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5562,831
ErlianChina 5,9103,672
El CaranoColombia 10,4146,471
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 815507
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9155,540
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7565,441
El ArishEgypt 2,5891,609
El TorEgypt 2,9021,803
ErfurtGermany 1,173729
EssenGermany 1,416880
EsfahanIran 3,0471,893
EilatIsrael 2,7741,724
EsashiJapan 7,5814,711
EldoretKenya 5,9813,716
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9343,066
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8692,404
EeldeNetherlands 1,389863
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4156,472
EnuguNigeria 5,5793,467
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0287,474
EvoraPortugal 3,1731,972
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6214,115
EkimcanRussia 6,2753,899
Elat’MaRussia 919571
ElistaRussia 1,448900
ErbogacenRussia 4,5462,825
EssejRussia 4,0062,489
Ed DueimSudan 4,4592,771
El FasherSudan 4,4872,788
El GeneinaSudan 4,5202,809
El ObeidSudan 4,5382,820
El ShowakSudan 4,4532,767
En NahudSudan 4,5852,849
EdirneTurkey 1,366849
ErzincanTurkey 1,8171,129
ErzurumTurkey 1,8561,154
EskisehirTurkey 1,588987
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7161,688
EntebbeUganda 6,0073,733
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9781,229
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9751,227
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2994,536
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3825,209
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3963,974
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0324,991
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5035,284
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5105,909
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Elko, NvUsa 8,9155,540
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4505,251
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0455,621
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7084,169
Erie, PaUsa 7,3304,555
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7675,448
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5105,288
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1435,681
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8544,880
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7175,417
Evansville, InUsa 8,0605,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -