Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7492,330
FarahAfghanistan 3,6272,254
FormosaArgentina 12,0757,503
ForrestAustralia 13,3898,320
FrancistownBotswana 8,3565,192
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4705,263
FloraniaBrazil 8,9435,557
FlorestaBrazil 9,2805,766
FlorianoBrazil 9,3795,828
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6167,218
FormosaBrazil 10,4506,494
FortalezaBrazil 8,8315,488
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7947,329
FrancaBrazil 10,9136,782
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0754,397
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9514,319
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1664,453
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1964,472
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8224,860
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8644,266
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1084,417
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2963,912
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2943,911
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0953,166
FayaChad 4,0612,524
FamagustaCyprus 2,1491,335
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,244773
FarafraEgypt 2,9881,857
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3143,923
FichtelbergGermany 1,071666
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,362846
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,532952
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3632,711
FaranahGuinea 5,9453,694
FalconaraItaly 1,546961
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6391,019
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6501,025
FonniItaly 2,0621,281
FrontoneItaly 1,586986
FrosinoneItaly 1,7291,074
FukauraJapan 7,6814,773
FukueJapan 7,7944,844
FukuiJapan 7,9054,913
FukuokaJapan 7,8054,850
FukushimaJapan 7,9714,953
FukuyamaJapan 7,8884,902
FushikiJapan 7,8834,899
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5992,236
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5875,336
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9755,577
FunchalMadeira 4,2122,617
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6155,353
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3782,099
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,435892
FaroPortugal 3,2992,050
FerganaRussia 3,5872,229
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2093,858
FalunSweden 1,033642
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7661,097
FeodosijaUkraine 1,135705
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8064,229
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9964,969
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8024,848
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6434,749
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5524,071
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6664,763
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1835,085
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9134,917
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8094,852
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5605,319
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8954,906
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5115,289
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4205,232
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9985,591
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5964,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3625,817
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4294,616
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5774,708
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5785,331
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5635,321
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7985,467
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4155,229
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6415,369
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6764,770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9985,591
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8524,258
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9394,933
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0355,615
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4164,608
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5214,674
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4555,875
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -