Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4692,156
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0071,869
HuamboAngola 7,5054,664
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2877,635
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5539,665
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5459,660
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5968,449
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5162,806
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1944,470
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2263,869
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2053,856
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2224,488
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4123,363
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4714,642
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8514,257
Hope, BcCanada 8,1715,077
HaikouChina 7,7464,813
HailarChina 5,9203,679
HamiChina 4,8333,003
HetanChina 4,3582,708
HavanaCuba 9,1785,703
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7705,450
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7495,437
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9245,545
HelwanEgypt 2,6931,673
HurguadaEgypt 3,0191,876
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1861,358
HelsinkiFinland 717446
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 728453
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9089,886
HamburgGermany 1,156718
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,157719
HannoverGermany 1,204748
HelgolandGermany 1,285799
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,346837
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0771,290
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3222,686
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8227,346
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6277,225
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6361,638
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9303,685
HaifaIsrael 2,4191,503
HaboroJapan 7,4314,618
HachijojimaJapan 8,3605,195
HachinoheJapan 7,7704,828
HagiJapan 7,7904,841
HakodateJapan 7,6164,733
HamadaJapan 7,7834,837
HamamatsuJapan 8,1025,035
HikoneJapan 7,9774,957
HimejiJapan 7,9314,929
HiradoJapan 7,7774,833
HirooJapan 7,6944,781
HiroshimaJapan 7,8504,878
HitaJapan 7,8604,884
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9474,938
HunLibya 2,9151,812
HomboriMali 4,9883,100
HomalinMyanmar 6,3263,931
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2084,479
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,18110,676
HighbankNew Zealand 17,17910,675
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
HororataNew Zealand 17,19410,685
HyderabadPakistan 4,6112,866
HuanucoPeru 11,7977,331
HelPoland 578359
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7594,200
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5531,586
HatangaRussia 3,9242,438
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2281,384
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3915,214
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1551,960
HurbanovoSlovakia 943586
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5178,400
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1554,446
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0074,354
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1454,440
HalaibSudan 3,6072,241
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3492,703
HudeibaSudan 4,0802,535
HaparandaSweden 1,336830
HarnosandSweden 1,118695
HamaSyria 2,2091,373
HassakahSyria 2,1851,358
Hua HinThailand 7,7264,801
HakkariTurkey 2,1971,365
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8191,130
HersonUkraine 883549
Hmel’NickijUkraine 502312
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3295,797
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7414,189
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3214,549
Hart, MiUsa 7,4444,626
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9504,319
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3825,208
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Hays, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3445,807
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3535,191
Helena, MtUsa 8,2065,099
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1394,436
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0565,006
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4805,270
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5415,308
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9114,916
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2404,499
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Holly, CoUsa 8,7145,415
Homer, AkUsa 7,3874,591
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1675,075
Horton, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2605,133
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6814,773
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Houma, LaUsa 9,0095,599
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2025,719
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7814,835
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3355,180
Huron, SdUsa 7,9404,934
HanoiVietnam 7,3714,580
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3205,170
HarareZimbabwe 7,9964,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -