Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2292,007
In SalahAlgeria 3,6092,242
InnsbruckAustria 1,363847
IbiriteBrazil 10,6646,627
IguatuBrazil 9,1155,664
IlheusBrazil 9,8896,145
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5465,932
IndaialBrazil 11,5937,204
IpameriBrazil 10,7006,649
IraiBrazil 11,8567,368
IreceBrazil 9,7286,045
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7596,064
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0326,234
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9756,199
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3946,459
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6476,616
ItapevaBrazil 11,3087,027
ItirucuBrazil 9,8066,094
ItuacuBrazil 9,9286,169
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4677,126
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8533,637
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8643,644
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3353,937
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9103,051
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3457,671
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4369,592
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0369,344
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7675,448
IzobambaEcuador 11,0916,892
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6211,629
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4296,481
IoanninaGreece 1,6631,034
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1352,570
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0251,880
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2923,289
IranshahrIran 4,0102,492
IstranaItaly 1,438893
IidaJapan 8,0384,995
IizukaJapan 7,8174,858
IrakoJapan 8,0805,021
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2195,107
IrozakiJapan 8,1765,080
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2525,128
IshinomakiJapan 7,9504,941
IwamizawaJapan 7,5394,685
IzuharaJapan 7,6904,778
IrbidJordan 2,4651,532
IfraneMorocco 3,4272,129
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,13510,648
IlorinNigeria 5,4573,391
InchonNorth Korea 7,2554,508
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7401,703
IslamabadPakistan 4,1902,604
IquitosPeru 11,0626,874
IloiloPhilippines 9,3655,819
IasiRomania 752468
IcaRussia 6,9474,317
IlirnejRussia 6,1433,817
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4914,033
IrkutskRussia 4,8663,024
Ivdel’Russia 2,0821,294
IbizaSpain 2,5911,610
IspartaTurkey 1,8131,126
IstanbulTurkey 1,445898
IzmirTurkey 1,7231,071
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 595370
IzmailUkraine 956594
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4195,231
Independence, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8434,874
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0855,024
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3504,568
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6025,345
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9094,914
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3554,570
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1104,418
IsokaZambia 7,1374,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -