Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8252,377
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9582,459
JuninArgentina 12,9548,050
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3007,022
JacobinaBrazil 9,6345,986
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8755,515
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9205,543
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5776,573
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7846,701
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5294,679
JiuquanChina 5,3683,336
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4886,518
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8245,483
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9705,574
JoensuuFinland 979608
JokioinenFinland 805500
JyvskylFinland 949590
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1372,571
JulianehbGreenland 4,2472,639
JagdalpurIndia 6,0013,729
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8636,129
JerusalemIsrael 2,5261,570
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3626,439
JosNigeria 5,1753,216
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5831,605
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5751,600
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3542,705
JhelumPakistan 4,2852,663
JiwaniPakistan 4,2692,653
JuliacaPeru 11,8987,394
JakutskRussia 5,4493,386
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,523947
JenisejskRussia 3,8702,405
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6524,755
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2444,502
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3895,213
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7142,308
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3152,681
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9055,533
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2041,991
JubaSudan 5,4673,397
JokkmokkSweden 1,470914
JönköpingSweden 942585
Jonkoping ASweden 945588
JendoubaTunisia 2,4211,505
JerbaTunisia 2,5931,612
JerseyUk 2,1101,311
JaltaUkraine 1,151715
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7205,419
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3485,188
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4505,251
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9974,970
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4194,611
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4274,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -