Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8702,405
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9182,435
KhostAfghanistan 4,0142,494
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6822,288
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9369,281
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
KlagenfurtAustria 1,242772
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0281,260
KandiBenin 5,2363,253
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8004,226
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8024,227
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2754,521
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9634,327
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2463,881
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1313,810
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4713,400
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7084,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9422,449
KashiChina 3,9282,441
KunmingChina 6,8224,239
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5834,091
KhargaEgypt 3,1741,973
KosseirEgypt 3,1381,950
KajaaniFinland 1,151716
KuopioFinland 998620
KuusamoFinland 1,341834
KarlsruheGermany 1,435892
KasselGermany 1,259782
KonstanzGermany 1,465910
KumasiGhana 5,8703,647
KalamataGreece 1,9241,196
KerkiraGreece 1,6941,053
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9941,239
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2032,612
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0241,879
KankanGuinea 5,8393,628
KindiaGuinea 6,0513,760
KissidougouGuinea 5,9743,712
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6857,261
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7994,846
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8004,847
KeszthelyHungary 1,085674
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7731,723
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0983,789
KotaIndia 5,0803,156
KozhikodeIndia 6,3513,946
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3077,026
KermanIran 3,5272,192
KermanshahIran 2,6581,651
Khoram AbadIran 2,7981,738
KilkennyIreland 2,3051,432
KingstonJamaica 9,3095,785
KagoshimaJapan 7,9944,967
KanazawaJapan 7,8794,896
KaruizawaJapan 8,0014,972
KatsuuraJapan 8,2025,097
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0895,027
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4204,611
KobeJapan 7,9734,955
KochiJapan 7,9844,961
KofuJapan 8,0635,010
KumagayaJapan 8,0625,010
KumamotoJapan 7,8914,904
KumejimaJapan 8,2365,118
KureJapan 7,8694,890
KushiroJapan 7,6804,773
KutchanJapan 7,5184,672
KyotoJapan 7,9734,954
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7482,329
KitaleKenya 5,9223,680
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2011,989
KufraLibya 3,3242,065
KaunasLithuania 268166
KlaipedaLithuania 464289
KybartaiLithuania 325202
KarongaMalawi 7,1274,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4525,252
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3715,823
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6805,394
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5795,331
KuantanMalaysia 8,7275,423
KuchingMalaysia 9,3975,839
KayesMali 5,5483,448
KeniebaMali 5,6923,537
KidalMali 4,5432,823
KitaMali 5,5813,468
KoutiaMali 5,4573,391
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1087,524
KisinevMoldova 774481
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9853,719
KhatgalMongolia 4,7402,945
KhovdMongolia 4,3692,715
KhujirtMongolia 5,1263,185
KhutagMongolia 4,9563,080
KenitraMorocco 3,4412,138
KalewaMyanmar 6,4283,994
KathaMyanmar 6,4784,026
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8704,891
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7064,167
KengtungMyanmar 6,9394,312
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2823,904
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9945,589
KathmanduNepal 5,4663,396
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8139,205
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,22810,706
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,10210,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,22310,703
KarioiNew Zealand 17,12310,641
KawerauNew Zealand 17,08610,618
KopuaNew Zealand 17,21610,698
KanoNigeria 4,9523,077
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3584,572
KarasjokNorway 1,7311,076
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,598993
KristiansandNorway 1,302809
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,530951
KhasabOman 3,8742,407
KarachiPakistan 4,5822,847
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5812,847
KhanpurPakistan 4,4572,770
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2872,664
KororPalau 10,4296,480
Kasprowy WierchPoland 742461
KlodzkoPoland 845525
KoszalinPoland 749465
KrakowPoland 685426
KalakanRussia 5,3463,322
KaliningradRussia 467290
KamenskoeRussia 6,5754,086
KandalaksaRussia 1,494928
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8261,135
KazanRussia 1,390864
KemRussia 1,286799
KerchRussia 1,138707
KhabarovskRussia 6,7574,199
KirenskRussia 4,7392,945
KirovRussia 1,447899
KljuciRussia 7,0414,375
KolpasevRussia 3,3642,091
KorfRussia 6,7834,215
KostromaRussia 922573
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7472,950
KotlasRussia 1,388863
KrasnodarRussia 1,289801
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1541,338
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9171,191
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0152,495
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1511,958
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,503934
KurganRussia 2,4041,494
KurskRussia 621386
KyraRussia 5,4753,402
KigaliRwanda 6,2193,865
KoldaSenegal 5,8873,658
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0303,747
KosiceSlovakia 730454
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2035,719
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1254,427
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9734,333
KadugliSudan 4,7772,969
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9512,455
KassalaSudan 4,3442,700
KhartoumSudan 4,2832,662
KostiSudan 4,5542,830
KalmarSweden 773480
KaresuandoSweden 1,6351,016
KarlstadSweden 1,064661
KristianstadSweden 890553
KamishliSyria 2,1461,334
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5704,704
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9874,963
Khon KaenThailand 7,5674,703
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7294,803
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6534,756
KairouanTunisia 2,4431,518
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9501,212
KarsTurkey 1,8821,169
KastamonuTurkey 1,469913
KayseriTurkey 1,7911,113
KonyaTurkey 1,8141,127
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6411,641
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3872,105
KinlossUk 1,9751,227
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 730453
KievUkraine 440274
KirillovkaUkraine 955593
KirovogradUkraine 680423
KlepininoUkraine 1,033642
KomissarovkaUkraine 750466
Kovel’Ukraine 362225
Krovoj RogUkraine 763474
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5784,709
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0985,032
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2815,146
Keene, NhUsa 6,8244,240
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6174,733
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8535,501
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9975,591
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4965,279
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4884,653
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7415,431
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8414,872
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9335,551
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5974,721
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5544,073
KabompoZambia 7,5164,671
KabweZambia 7,6044,725
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5984,722
KafirondaZambia 7,3984,597
KaomaZambia 7,6474,752
KasamaZambia 7,1404,437
KasempaZambia 7,5034,663
KawambwaZambia 7,0884,404
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -