Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2951,426
LuandaAngola 7,1114,419
LuenaAngola 7,3434,563
La PlataArgentina 12,8097,960
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1837,571
La RiojaArgentina 12,8858,007
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0688,120
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8319,216
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0907,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4459,597
LavertonAustralia 15,0199,333
LearmonthAustralia 11,7657,311
LongreachAustralia 13,8238,590
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8238,590
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4599,607
Low HeadAustralia 15,3829,559
LinzAustria 1,130702
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8561,154
LerwickUk 1,8571,154
La PazBolivia 11,8627,371
LavrasBrazil 10,8316,731
LencoisBrazil 9,8176,100
LinharesBrazil 10,3766,448
LondrinaBrazil 11,3957,081
LomBulgaria 1,169726
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1454,440
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0344,371
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0293,746
Langara, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7924,221
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9124,917
London, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0033,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8504,257
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5192,808
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2088,208
LanzhouChina 5,9933,724
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6793,529
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1556,311
LimonCosta Rica 10,4206,475
LarnacaCyprus 2,1701,348
LimassolCyprus 2,1811,355
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2944,533
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8004,225
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,264785
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7865,460
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8085,474
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8255,484
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7755,453
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1086,903
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4677,125
LuxorEgypt 3,1701,970
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4426,489
Laucala BayFiji 15,3179,518
LappeenrantaFinland 793493
Le MansFrance 2,0201,255
LilleFrance 1,7021,058
LyonFrance 1,8541,152
LambarnGabon 6,2843,905
LastourvilleGabon 6,2433,879
LibrevilleGabon 6,1783,839
LeipzigGermany 1,063661
LindenbergGermany 921573
LamiaGreece 1,7171,067
LarissaGreece 1,6371,018
LemnosGreece 1,574978
LimnosGreece 1,569975
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4985,281
LabeGuinea 5,8973,665
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5467,175
La CeibaHonduras 10,1096,282
La MesaHonduras 10,1966,336
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4342,756
LudhianaIndia 4,5962,856
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3571,465
LatinaItaly 1,7561,091
LatronicoItaly 1,7681,099
LecceItaly 1,6801,044
LodwarKenya 5,6973,540
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2264,490
LiepajaLatvia 506314
LaukuvaLithuania 393244
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,543959
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,471914
LabuanMalaysia 9,3755,826
LuqaMalta 2,2531,400
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6125,352
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4366,485
LashioMyanmar 6,6764,149
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,12810,643
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,19810,687
LincolnNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,21910,700
LagosNigeria 5,7003,542
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,431890
LillehammerNorway 1,291802
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4382,758
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7127,278
LimaPeru 12,0497,487
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2225,730
LisbonPortugal 3,2402,013
LeninbadRussia 3,4682,155
LevsiRussia 2,3691,472
LungiSierra Leone 6,2093,858
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,280796
LanzaroteSpain 4,3212,685
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5341,575
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,589987
LuganoSwitzerland 1,593990
LatakiaSyria 2,1411,330
LampangThailand 7,1944,470
LoeiThailand 7,4114,605
Lop BuriThailand 7,5734,706
LomeTogo 5,8183,615
LeemingUk 1,8881,173
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8561,154
London, EnglandUk 1,8911,175
London-GatwickUk 1,8931,176
LynehamUk 1,9991,242
L’VovUkraine 522325
LjubasevkaUkraine 701435
LozovajaUkraine 821510
LubnyUkraine 571355
LuckUkraine 387241
LuganskUkraine 1,003623
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6954,782
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0155,602
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0845,645
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5655,323
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6445,371
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3705,201
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7654,826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4855,273
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4904,654
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5285,299
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6335,986
Larned, KsUsa 8,5895,338
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7545,440
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3895,834
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4344,620
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3195,170
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7704,207
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9814,960
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5214,673
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0515,003
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9664,950
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3155,167
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7224,799
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3725,203
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6334,122
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6714,767
Libby, MtUsa 8,1255,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4874,653
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7764,832
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5985,343
Llano, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7196,039
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6976,026
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7146,036
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2205,729
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9594,946
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6025,345
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
Luling, TxUsa 9,3395,803
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3385,181
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6984,784
LivingstoneZambia 7,9804,959
LundaziZambia 7,3814,587
LusakaZambia 7,7114,792
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -