Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4812,163
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5712,219
MilianaAlgeria 2,7671,719
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8274,864
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,91310,510
Malarg EArgentina 13,5638,428
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9668,678
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0408,103
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8738,000
MendozaArgentina 13,3048,268
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2968,262
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3927,701
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9418,663
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,91210,509
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0287,474
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4257,721
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0109,327
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0299,339
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5689,053
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7529,167
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2738,248
MuharraqBahrain 3,6112,244
MaunBotswana 8,2295,113
MacapaBrazil 9,2675,759
MacauBrazil 8,8385,492
MaceioBrazil 9,2115,724
MachadoBrazil 10,9256,789
ManausBrazil 10,1366,298
MarabaBrazil 9,6345,987
MaringaBrazil 11,4447,111
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6475,995
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1326,296
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4945,900
MonteiroBrazil 9,1235,669
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3496,431
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9405,556
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6826,016
MamfeCameroon 5,6113,487
MarouaCameroon 4,9793,094
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3743,339
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7564,199
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9044,912
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8674,267
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8204,860
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1753,837
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1703,834
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6894,157
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7114,170
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6274,740
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5574,075
Morden, MbCanada 7,4764,646
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0354,372
MoundouChad 5,1493,200
MatecanaColombia 10,4406,487
MoroniComoros 7,4454,627
MosnovCzech Republic 805500
MarstalDenmark 1,110690
Melville HallDominica 8,5495,312
MichesDominican Republic 8,7375,429
MocaDominican Republic 8,7935,464
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8295,486
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8185,480
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8005,469
MilagroEcuador 11,3187,033
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5141,562
MinyaEgypt 2,8851,793
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8373,627
MassawaEritrea 4,3822,723
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2341,388
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 831516
MarseilleFrance 2,0031,245
MontpellierFrance 2,0661,284
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1355,677
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,29410,125
MakokouGabon 6,0873,782
MayumbaGabon 6,5694,082
MitzicGabon 6,0923,785
MkamboGabon 6,0163,739
MoandaGabon 6,3043,917
MouilaGabon 6,3923,972
MagdeburgGermany 1,090677
MunichGermany 1,262784
MünsterGermany 1,354842
MethoniGreece 1,9551,215
MilosGreece 1,9301,199
MitiliniGreece 1,6541,028
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6511,026
MacentaGuinea 6,0333,749
MamouGuinea 5,9803,716
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5696,568
MiskolcHungary 808502
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1443,818
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9493,076
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4623,394
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2083,857
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3436,427
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1536,931
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4565,255
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2467,610
MashhadIran 3,1431,953
Malin HeadIreland 2,2321,387
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7731,102
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7031,058
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9761,228
MilanItaly 1,6151,004
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6341,015
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7631,096
ManIvory Coast 6,0563,763
MaebashiJapan 8,0224,985
MaizuruJapan 7,9114,916
MakurazakiJapan 8,0054,974
MatsueJapan 7,7894,840
MatsumotoJapan 7,9804,959
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9164,919
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5455,310
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9166,162
MishimaJapan 8,1335,054
MitoJapan 8,0965,031
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2555,130
MiyakoJapan 7,8724,892
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2805,145
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0094,977
MiyazakiJapan 8,0094,977
MombetsuJapan 7,5084,666
MoriokaJapan 7,8284,865
MuroranJapan 7,5824,711
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0465,000
MutsuJapan 7,6874,777
Ma’AnJordan 2,7221,692
MafraqJordan 2,4931,549
MombasaKenya 6,5394,063
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4874,031
MaseruLesotho 9,2575,752
MonroviaLiberia 6,3033,917
MisratahLibya 2,6021,617
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9414,935
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1565,068
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5875,336
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4055,223
MakhangaMalawi 7,8664,888
MangochiMalawi 7,6364,745
MwmosaMalawi 7,8224,861
MzimbaMalawi 7,3404,561
MzuzuMalawi 7,2954,533
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8025,470
MersingMalaysia 8,8885,523
MiriMalaysia 9,3795,828
MaleMaldives 6,9064,292
MenakaMali 4,7712,964
MoptiMali 5,1793,218
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4337,726
MazatlanMexico 10,3746,447
MeridaMexico 9,7726,073
Mexico CityMexico 10,4186,474
MonterreyMexico 9,8566,124
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4866,516
MaantyMongolia 5,3783,342
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4153,365
MatadMongolia 5,8543,638
MurenMongolia 4,7912,977
MarrakechMorocco 3,7572,335
MeknesMorocco 3,4142,122
MideltMorocco 3,4732,158
MaputoMozambique 8,8915,525
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7594,821
MandalayMyanmar 6,6504,132
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7324,183
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6514,754
MindatMyanmar 6,5614,077
MonywaMyanmar 6,5774,087
MyeikMyanmar 7,6514,754
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4474,006
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,515941
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,00210,565
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,00910,570
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,17510,673
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,24410,716
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4126,470
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4246,478
MagariaNiger 4,8393,007
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7292,939
MaradiNiger 4,8463,011
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8523,015
MakurdiNigeria 5,4153,365
MinnaNigeria 5,2733,277
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4694,641
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,563971
MajisOman 4,0632,525
MasirahOman 4,5442,824
Muscat  Oman 4,2292,628
MultanPakistan 4,3702,715
MurreePakistan 4,1842,600
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2877,636
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8587,369
MoyobambaPeru 11,5027,148
MactanPhilippines 9,4925,899
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9185,542
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9341,823
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0993,790
MagadanRussia 6,4213,990
MahackalaRussia 1,8921,176
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3661,471
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3671,471
MarkovoRussia 6,4484,007
MinusinskRussia 4,0582,522
MogocaRussia 5,5903,474
MoscowRussia 672418
MurmanskRussia 1,6941,053
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4172,124
MatamSenegal 5,5293,436
MogadishuSomalia 5,9933,724
MadridSpain 2,7581,714
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7701,721
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3501,460
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1171,937
MelillaSpain 3,1451,955
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8081,745
MalakalSudan 4,9483,075
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9315,550
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6841,047
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0054,353
Mae SariangThailand 7,1004,412
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2694,517
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6874,777
MalatyaTurkey 1,8971,179
MersinTurkey 1,9791,230
MuglaTurkey 1,8591,155
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9581,217
ManstonUk 1,7871,111
MeloUruguay 12,3667,685
MercedesUruguay 12,6737,875
MontevideoUruguay 12,6997,891
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3535,191
Madison, FlUsa 8,4745,266
Madison, InUsa 7,8484,877
Madison, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6774,770
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4075,224
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5134,668
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Marion, InUsa 7,7154,794
Marion, NcUsa 7,9664,950
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2864,528
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9085,535
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4874,653
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0154,359
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0325,612
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1905,089
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4965,280
Medford, WiUsa 7,5374,684
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9114,916
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4595,257
Mena, ArUsa 8,6565,379
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6525,376
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0915,649
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1845,085
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8085,474
Midland, TxUsa 9,3205,792
Milan, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7964,845
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0244,986
Milford, DeUsa 7,3264,553
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2915,152
Millen, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Millport, OhUsa 7,4674,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8414,251
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6274,740
Minden, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6864,776
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2355,117
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7815,456
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8864,901
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5345,303
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9465,559
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2404,499
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7864,838
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9664,950
Moro, OrUsa 8,6205,357
Morris, MnUsa 7,6964,783
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8234,861
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9784,958
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3964,596
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6814,152
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2065,099
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6475,373
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3565,814
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6636,005
MaracayVenezuela 9,4305,860
MaturinVenezuela 9,1865,708
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6806,015
MeridaVenezuela 9,8066,094
MagoyeZambia 7,7764,832
MansaZambia 7,2324,494
MbalaZambia 6,9894,343
MfuweZambia 7,4834,650
MisamfuZambia 7,1284,429
MonguZambia 7,7044,787
MpikaZambia 7,3294,554
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5294,679
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7264,801
MumbwaZambia 7,6724,768
MwinilungaZambia 7,3094,542
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -