Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7952,358
NeuquenArgentina 13,7508,544
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0278,095
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7949,815
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1138,148
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1769,431
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3868,940
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7045,408
NatitingouBenin 5,3793,342
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7856,702
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3313,313
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5813,468
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2593,268
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7103,548
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9493,697
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5824,090
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4714,642
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9214,301
N’DjamenaChad 4,7792,969
NanchangChina 7,3694,579
NanjingChina 7,2594,511
NanningChina 7,3864,590
NicosiaCyprus 2,1341,326
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,008626
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7515,438
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9305,549
NegeleEthiopia 5,5103,424
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2329,465
NandiFiji 15,2329,465
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 932579
NancyFrance 1,591989
NantesFrance 2,1811,355
NiceFrance 1,8721,163
NeustrelitzGermany 960596
NurembergGermany 1,237769
NurnbergGermany 1,240770
NaxosGreece 1,8791,168
NanortalikGreenland 4,2322,630
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1962,607
NordGreenland 3,3972,111
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3612,710
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0543,762
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6363,502
New DelhiIndia 4,8683,025
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7581,092
NaganoJapan 7,9544,943
NagasakiJapan 7,8514,878
NagoJapan 8,2825,147
NagoyaJapan 8,0254,987
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3005,158
NaraJapan 8,0064,975
NazeJapan 8,2155,105
NemuroJapan 7,7034,786
NiigataJapan 7,8854,900
NikkoJapan 8,0144,980
NobeokaJapan 7,9664,950
NairobiKenya 6,1993,852
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5528,421
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7912,356
NidaLithuania 453282
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7304,804
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5225,296
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3144,545
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4594,635
NaraMali 5,2663,272
NioroMali 5,3633,332
NemaMauritania 5,1223,183
NouakchottMauritania 5,4453,384
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0969,381
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,21010,694
NelsonNew Zealand 17,11710,637
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,00610,568
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,26310,728
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4346,484
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5912,853
NiameyNiger 5,0193,119
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7001,056
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9071,185
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8421,766
NawabshahPakistan 4,5302,815
NokkundiPakistan 3,9752,470
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8267,349
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9265,547
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0251,258
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7613,580
NikolaevRussia 825513
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6094,107
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2984,535
NizneangarskRussia 4,9343,066
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4162,744
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1341,326
NovgorodRussia 557346
NovosibirskRussia 3,4782,161
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0434,377
No. 6Sudan 3,7132,307
NyalaSudan 4,6632,898
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6144,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4634,638
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0865,025
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2334,495
NarathiwatThailand 8,3995,219
NigdeTurkey 1,8541,152
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5651,594
Nikopol’Ukraine 852530
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5884,715
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1785,082
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8585,504
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4655,260
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8534,259
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1694,455
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4164,608
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8174,858
New London, WiUsa 7,5344,682
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9355,552
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9495,561
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8024,848
New YorkUsa 7,1004,412
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1184,423
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1154,421
Newark, NjUsa 7,1354,434
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2644,514
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1475,062
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6005,344
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3975,218
Newport, TnUsa 8,0184,983
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7984,224
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5744,707
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1385,057
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8655,509
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2015,096
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3545,191
Norton, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5274,677
NdolaZambia 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -