Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9811,853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9272,440
OranArgentina 12,1927,576
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7777,319
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5858,442
OstendeBelgium 1,6881,049
ObidosBrazil 9,7336,048
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2853,284
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8224,239
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8224,239
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1808,811
OdenseDenmark 1,114692
OtavaloEcuador 11,0196,847
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6979,754
OuluFinland 1,230764
OroomiehIran 2,2451,395
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9781,229
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8453,632
ObihiroJapan 7,6334,743
OfunatoJapan 7,9134,917
OitaJapan 7,9064,913
OkayamaJapan 7,9064,913
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2525,128
OmaezakiJapan 8,1425,059
OmuJapan 7,4694,642
OnahamaJapan 8,0665,012
OsakaJapan 7,9914,966
OshimaJapan 8,1895,089
OtaruJapan 7,5054,664
OwaseJapan 8,0835,023
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7522,332
OujoaMorocco 3,1301,945
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0019,322
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,12310,640
OphirNew Zealand 17,14210,652
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,12010,638
OtautauNew Zealand 17,10010,626
OcotalNicaragua 10,2836,390
OrlandNorway 1,493928
OsloNorway 1,219758
OhotskRussia 6,1743,837
OkhotskRussia 6,1743,837
OlekminskRussia 5,1683,211
OlenekRussia 4,3922,730
OmskRussia 2,9051,805
OnegaRussia 1,258782
OrenburgRussia 1,8491,149
OymyakonRussia 5,8463,632
OviedoSpain 2,6951,675
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,276793
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9391,205
OdessaUkraine 863536
OvrucUkraine 301187
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5404,686
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7395,431
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4494,629
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8144,235
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7835,458
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3195,170
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7724,829
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4575,255
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1395,058
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1385,057
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9464,938
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6165,354
Orono, MeUsa 6,4984,038
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5594,697
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3195,170
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0715,015
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4474,627
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -