Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3309,526
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3414,562
ParanaArgentina 12,6947,888
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3117,650
PehuajoArgentina 13,1238,155
PergaminoArgentina 12,8788,002
PigeArgentina 13,2948,261
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8938,012
PosadasArgentina 12,0387,480
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2687,623
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3658,305
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8067,958
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,904
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8897,388
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3782,720
ParakouBenin 5,4343,377
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2495,747
ParacatuBrazil 10,5756,571
ParanaBrazil 10,2086,343
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4277,101
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0636,875
ParintinsBrazil 9,8766,137
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9635,570
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9017,395
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6806,637
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3905,835
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3335,800
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1306,295
PeixeBrazil 10,2066,342
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4675,883
PicosBrazil 9,3135,787
PiraiBrazil 10,8966,771
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5796,574
PompeuBrazil 10,6466,616
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5957,205
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5035,905
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6437,235
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8966,771
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9877,449
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0876,268
PosseBrazil 10,2596,375
PlevenBulgaria 1,191740
PlovdivBulgaria 1,327825
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1365,056
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3624,575
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4144,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3474,566
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7204,797
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8154,856
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4334,619
ParronChile 13,5328,409
Puerto AysenChile 14,5139,019
Puerto MonttChile 14,2458,852
Punta ArenasChile 14,9289,276
PingbianChina 6,9774,335
PeralesColombia 10,4386,486
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7886,082
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5296,543
PragueCzech Republic 1,008626
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9905,586
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7865,460
PoloDominican Republic 8,9575,566
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7625,445
PichilingueEcuador 11,2166,970
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2757,006
PuyoEcuador 11,1566,933
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5451,582
ParisFrance 1,8351,140
PerpignanFrance 2,1951,364
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1577,554
Port-GentilGabon 6,3193,927
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8307,351
PotsdamGermany 985612
PatrasGreece 1,8001,119
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4002,734
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1312,567
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4995,282
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9965,590
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9796,201
PecsHungary 1,107688
PambanIndia 6,7344,185
PuneIndia 5,5563,453
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9745,576
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4675,883
PadovaItaly 1,471914
Paganella MountainItaly 1,461908
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0681,285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0711,287
PantelleriaItaly 2,2511,399
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,606998
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0921,300
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6341,015
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6151,004
PiacenzaItaly 1,6301,013
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6921,052
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,529950
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8131,127
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7211,069
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7671,098
PrizziItaly 2,1031,307
PakseLaos 7,8814,897
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4005,220
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7155,416
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7555,440
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8307,351
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,426886
PatheinMyanmar 7,0184,361
PutaoMyanmar 6,2833,904
PyiMyanmar 6,8684,268
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9079,264
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,19510,685
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,84610,469
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,05110,595
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0766,261
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7683,584
PohangNorth Korea 7,5344,682
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0754,397
PadidanPakistan 4,4632,773
PanjgurPakistan 4,2202,622
ParachinarPakistan 3,9802,473
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3422,698
PeshawarPakistan 4,0642,526
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7647,931
PilarParaguay 12,1397,544
PiscoPeru 12,1427,545
PiuraPeru 11,6627,247
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5847,198
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2045,720
PoznanPoland 738459
PrzemyslPoland 567352
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0111,871
PortalegrePortugal 3,0881,919
Porto Portugal 3,0251,880
PavelecRussia 761473
PecoraRussia 2,0461,272
PermRussia 1,8191,130
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2854,527
PetrozavodskRussia 960596
PjatigorskRussia 1,565972
PoronajskRussia 7,0584,386
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,153717
Providenja BayRussia 6,7384,187
PskovRussia 435270
PodorSenegal 5,5243,433
PopradSlovakia 743462
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7776,076
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8595,505
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4571,527
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8884,280
Port SudanSudan 3,9062,427
ParamariboSuriname 9,0115,600
PiteňSweden 1,311815
PalmyraSyria 2,3101,436
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9649,920
PhetchabunThailand 7,4634,637
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3744,582
PhraeThailand 7,2504,505
PhuketThailand 8,0465,000
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0174,982
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6874,777
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7834,836
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9895,586
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1841,357
PoltavaUkraine 676420
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5437,794
PradoUruguay 12,7007,892
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6427,856
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Pana, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Paoli, InUsa 7,8974,907
Paris, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8265,485
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5075,286
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8315,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6025,346
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4945,278
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7445,434
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Perry, OkUsa 8,6965,404
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2634,514
Philo, OhUsa 7,6074,727
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5565,938
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0254,987
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6345,365
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5214,673
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8994,909
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4704,642
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1004,412
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8464,254
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4195,231
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6015,345
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5214,673
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4855,273
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3505,189
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1405,679
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1544,446
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3505,189
Portage, WiUsa 7,5824,712
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6794,151
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5955,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7664,826
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7045,409
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1825,085
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4674,640
Princeton, InUsa 8,0875,025
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8994,287
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7855,459
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8396,114
PetaukeZambia 7,5894,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -