Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7087,897
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4247,720
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0368,101
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7519,166
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1907,575
RosarioArgentina 12,8087,959
RichmondAustralia 15,0879,375
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
RecifeBrazil 9,0135,601
RemansoBrazil 9,5885,958
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2576,995
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8796,761
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5557,181
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8866,765
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6904,779
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5854,713
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5884,715
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1023,171
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3853,968
RuoqiangChina 4,7562,956
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9136,160
RandersDenmark 1,147713
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9175,541
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7435,433
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4369,592
RumipambaEcuador 11,1536,931
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7671,720
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9381,826
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7381,701
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9205,543
RostockGermany 1,014630
RhodesGreece 1,9491,211
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7031,679
ReykhólarIceland 2,9741,848
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9601,839
RamsarIran 2,5881,608
RashtIran 2,4961,551
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2501,398
RadicofaniItaly 1,6891,049
Resia PassItaly 1,446899
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,548962
RivoltoItaly 1,363847
Rolle PassItaly 1,408875
RomeItaly 1,7371,080
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7641,096
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,353841
RumoiJapan 7,4654,639
RigaLatvia 405252
RaseiniaiLithuania 332207
RodriguesMauritius 8,8715,512
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6702,902
RabatMorocco 3,4732,158
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1094,417
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0244,986
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,13410,647
RangioraNew Zealand 17,21610,698
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,06510,604
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,14410,653
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,97610,549
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,16510,667
RivasNicaragua 10,4536,496
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4362,756
RebolyRussia 1,116694
Rostov On DonRussia 1,134704
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6162,247
RagaSudan 5,0583,143
RashadSudan 4,6872,912
RenkSudan 4,7122,928
RumbekSudan 5,2443,258
RanongThailand 7,8714,891
Roi EtThailand 7,6614,760
RizeTurkey 1,7241,071
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1741,972
Razdel’NajaUkraine 806501
RomnyUkraine 529328
RovnoUkraine 386240
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9162,434
RochaUruguay 12,5587,804
Racine, WiUsa 7,6424,749
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1635,073
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1635,072
Reading, PaUsa 7,2614,512
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1655,695
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2645,135
Redding, CaUsa 9,1295,673
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6646,005
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1695,697
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7634,824
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5834,712
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5834,712
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7404,810
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1124,419
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9814,960
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Rockville, InUsa 7,8554,881
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0344,992
Rome, GaUsa 8,3055,161
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4134,607
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8815,519
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2845,769
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3804,586
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0444,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -