Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4812,163
ShkoderAlbania 1,445898
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4741,537
SaltaArgentina 12,4147,714
San AntonioArgentina 13,7128,521
San LuisArgentina 13,1808,190
San RafaelArgentina 13,4158,336
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3238,279
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5897,823
SarmientoArgentina 14,3168,896
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1409,408
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1359,405
SalzburgAustria 1,229764
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0231,257
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2601,405
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1511,337
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6112,865
SaveBenin 5,5783,466
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6507,239
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,303810
SalvadorBrazil 9,6906,021
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1067,523
SantaremBrazil 9,7256,043
SantosBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0736,881
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9316,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0865,646
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7577,306
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0717,501
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9126,781
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0705,636
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2986,399
São PauloBrazil 11,1336,918
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0056,839
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2396,984
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5505,934
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5875,957
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6256,603
SobralBrazil 8,9325,550
SoureBrazil 9,1745,701
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8636,129
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4187,717
SurubimBrazil 9,0395,617
SadovoBulgaria 1,327824
SandanskiBulgaria 1,414879
SofiaBulgaria 1,292803
SiemreapCambodia 7,9104,915
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0803,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8854,900
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3033,917
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9474,938
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2043,234
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1213,804
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4834,650
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6313,499
Scott, SkCanada 7,5294,678
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9433,693
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2243,868
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6064,105
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2963,912
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3944,595
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7044,787
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6523,512
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1023,792
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7014,785
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7044,788
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9113,673
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5252,812
SalCape Verde 5,9803,716
SantiagoChile 13,4718,371
SewellChile 13,4988,388
ShanghaiChina 7,4874,652
ShantouChina 7,8654,887
ShenyangChina 6,7234,178
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0996,276
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7706,071
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4876,517
SibenikCroatia 1,419881
SplitCroatia 1,417880
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 840522
StudsgårdDenmark 1,214754
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7875,460
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8055,471
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7525,439
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7875,460
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7355,428
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8415,494
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8245,483
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8685,511
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8885,523
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7635,445
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7525,439
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7985,467
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8365,491
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8385,492
San GabrielEcuador 10,9566,808
SalloumEgypt 2,4981,553
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7551,712
SohagEgypt 3,0621,903
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8551,774
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4326,483
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1538,795
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,495929
StrasbourgFrance 1,509938
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9685,573
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9705,574
SukhumiGeorgia 1,548962
SchleswigGermany 1,174730
StuttgartGermany 1,399869
SamosGreece 1,8051,122
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6811,044
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0691,286
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1992,609
SiguiriGuinea 5,7283,560
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3076,405
SzegedHungary 1,008626
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,071666
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9991,863
SagarIndia 5,3743,339
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2642,650
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7147,279
SemnanIran 2,8511,772
ShahroudIran 2,8611,778
ShirazIran 3,3762,098
ShannonIreland 2,4051,495
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8281,136
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6101,001
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7181,068
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6811,045
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0431,269
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8311,138
SigonellaItaly 2,0791,292
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2393,877
SagaJapan 7,8284,865
SaigoJapan 7,7384,808
SakaiJapan 7,7904,841
SakataJapan 7,8344,868
SapporoJapan 7,5314,680
SaseboJapan 7,8054,850
SendaiJapan 7,9464,938
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0304,990
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8034,849
ShinjoJapan 7,8724,892
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1155,043
ShirakawaJapan 8,0154,981
ShizuokaJapan 8,1185,045
SumotoJapan 7,9894,964
SuttsuJapan 7,5024,662
SuwaJapan 8,0064,975
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9988,699
SavannakhetLaos 7,6814,773
SiauliaiLithuania 355220
SiluteLithuania 428266
SkopjeMacedonia 1,402871
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8814,897
SalimaMalawi 7,5544,694
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5065,907
SibuMalaysia 9,4185,853
SanMali 5,3323,313
SegouMali 5,3873,347
SikassoMali 5,5713,462
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3975,218
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5266,541
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2953,290
SainshandMongolia 5,7053,545
SafiMorocco 3,7702,343
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0812,536
SittweMyanmar 6,6004,102
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,453903
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7461,706
SaiqOman 4,2482,640
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6922,916
SurOman 4,3912,728
SialkotPakistan 4,3722,717
SibbiPakistan 4,2092,616
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0487,487
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2187,593
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6385,989
SandomierzPoland 539335
SniezkaPoland 881548
SuwalkiPoland 307191
SzczecinPoland 858533
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3612,089
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4042,737
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5935,340
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7395,430
Satu MareRomania 758471
SibiuRomania 940584
SulinaRomania 988614
SadrinskRussia 2,2831,419
Saint PetersburgRussia 690429
SalekhardRussia 2,5071,558
SaratovRussia 1,263785
SejmcanRussia 6,1693,833
SelagoncyRussia 4,5692,839
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6364,745
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7813,593
SmolenskRussia 301187
SociRussia 1,450901
SortovalaRussia 885550
SuntarRussia 4,9363,067
SurgutRussia 2,7871,732
SverdlovskRussia 2,0881,298
SyktyvkarRussia 1,607998
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4455,248
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2563,888
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0134,358
SingaporeSingapore 8,9955,590
SliacSlovakia 831517
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2664,515
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9074,292
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8411,766
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4551,526
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5531,587
SevilleSpain 3,1411,952
SennarSudan 4,5212,809
ShambatSudan 4,2762,657
ShendiSudan 4,1702,591
StenseleSweden 1,368850
StockholmSweden 839521
StorlienSweden 1,369851
SundsvallSweden 1,124698
SantisSwitzerland 1,483922
SongeaTanzania 7,2244,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5944,719
SongkhlaThailand 8,2525,128
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5694,704
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9824,960
SurinThailand 7,7544,818
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4093,361
SokodeTogo 5,5273,434
SfaxTunisia 2,5121,561
SousseTunisia 2,4051,495
SamsunTurkey 1,546961
SiirtTurkey 2,0881,297
SivasTurkey 1,7271,073
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2161,998
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3451,457
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1361,327
SarataUkraine 892554
SarnyUkraine 302188
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,130702
SumyUkraine 587365
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9242,438
SaltoUruguay 12,5137,776
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
Safford, AzUsa 9,5275,920
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7074,168
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6945,402
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1325,053
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8024,848
Salem, InUsa 7,8974,907
Salem, OrUsa 8,6785,393
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8015,469
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3045,781
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3915,836
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8026,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4375,865
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5935,340
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0565,006
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1464,440
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2735,141
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6735,390
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8974,907
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3765,205
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3925,215
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2215,109
Selma, AlUsa 8,5935,340
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0464,379
Seymour, InUsa 7,8974,907
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9394,933
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2285,113
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8925,525
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0555,005
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9564,944
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6674,764
Southport, NcUsa 7,9294,927
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6454,750
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2565,130
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5424,686
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4155,229
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5584,697
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6594,759
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1315,053
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1004,412
State College, PaUsa 7,3234,551
State University, MsUsa 8,6025,345
State University, NmUsa 9,5135,912
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6194,735
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6535,377
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9374,311
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6565,379
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1375,056
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0324,370
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3312,070
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9556,186
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6275,982
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5135,911
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3922,729
SocotraYemen 5,1383,193
SenangaZambia 7,7984,846
SerenjeZambia 7,4724,643
SeshekeZambia 7,9454,937
SolweziZambia 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -