Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8242,376
TiranaAlbania 1,517943
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9292,442
TebessaAlgeria 2,5551,587
TimimounAlgeria 3,5202,187
TindoufAlgeria 4,1172,558
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8741,786
TrelewArgentina 13,9118,644
TucumanArgentina 12,5667,809
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8377,977
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8367,976
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5557,802
TibooburraAustralia 14,1788,810
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6208,463
TshaneBotswana 8,6855,397
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1086,281
TarauacaBrazil 11,2907,016
TauaBrazil 9,1495,685
TefeBrazil 10,4636,502
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3156,410
TeresinaBrazil 9,2125,724
TiriosBrazil 9,3885,834
TorresBrazil 11,8407,358
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1045,657
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1936,955
TriunfoBrazil 9,1835,707
TucuruiBrazil 9,5215,917
TuriacuBrazil 9,0645,633
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4933,413
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2094,480
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1274,429
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8474,255
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8444,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1554,446
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1634,451
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0194,362
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7304,182
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9263,683
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0128,707
TaiyuanChina 6,4153,987
TaoyuanChina 8,0074,976
TengchongChina 6,5394,063
TønderDenmark 1,215755
TylstrupDenmark 1,166724
TystofteDenmark 1,058658
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9245,546
TahrirEgypt 2,6001,616
TantaEgypt 2,5871,608
TallinEstonia 636395
TartuEstonia 488303
TampereFinland 869540
TurkuFinland 800497
ToulonFrance 1,9891,236
ToulouseFrance 2,2201,380
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5799,681
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,60610,319
TchibanGabon 6,4994,038
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8681,161
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,508937
TamaleGhana 5,5613,456
ThessalonikiGreece 1,532952
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8671,160
TimehriGuyana 9,1555,689
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2876,392
TelaHonduras 10,1466,305
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6804,151
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6804,151
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7576,684
TabrizIran 2,2611,405
TeheranIran 2,7321,698
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5061,557
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6861,048
TarvisioItaly 1,292803
TermoliItaly 1,6211,007
TorinoItaly 1,7361,079
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7281,074
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1221,318
TrevicoItaly 1,7031,059
TrevisoItaly 1,436892
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,350839
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7371,079
TabouIvory Coast 6,3503,946
TadotsuJapan 7,9314,928
TakadaJapan 7,9174,920
TakamatsuJapan 7,9444,937
TakayamaJapan 7,9514,941
TanegashimaJapan 8,0935,029
TatenoJapan 8,1095,039
TateyamaJapan 8,1935,091
TokushimaJapan 7,9954,968
TokyoJapan 8,1245,049
TomakomaiJapan 7,5824,711
TottoriJapan 7,8504,878
ToyamaJapan 7,8984,908
ToyookaJapan 7,8774,895
TsuJapan 8,0404,996
TsurugaJapan 7,9334,930
TsuyamaJapan 7,8754,894
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4851,544
TripoliLebanon 2,2581,403
TobrukLibya 2,4731,537
TripoliLibya 2,6271,633
TelsiaiLithuania 413257
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2775,143
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9755,577
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7355,428
ThyoloMalawi 7,8264,863
TawauMalaysia 9,6405,991
TessalitMali 4,3792,721
TimbuktuMali 4,9033,047
TombMali 4,9083,050
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1523,201
TacubayaMexico 10,4186,474
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0786,263
TarialanMongolia 4,9043,047
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7312,940
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0113,114
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4543,389
TangierMorocco 3,2802,038
TarfayaMorocco 4,3742,718
TazaMorocco 3,2972,049
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8154,235
TaungooMyanmar 6,9394,312
ThandweMyanmar 6,8414,251
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0599,358
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,94710,531
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,16910,669
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,24010,713
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,09610,624
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,03610,587
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,08610,618
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,04810,594
TemukaNew Zealand 17,19510,685
TimaruNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,08710,618
TahouaNiger 4,7572,956
TillaberyNiger 4,9733,090
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3924,593
TromsoNorway 1,8061,122
TrondheimNorway 1,440895
ThumraitOman 4,6242,873
TacnaPeru 12,1337,539
TarapotoPeru 11,5067,150
TrujilloPeru 11,8267,349
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4785,890
TorunPoland 606376
TimisoaraRomania 1,015631
TambovRussia 916569
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0301,883
TaraRussia 2,9111,809
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9901,858
TermezRussia 3,5332,195
TernejRussia 7,1324,432
TobolskRussia 2,5261,570
TomskRussia 3,5392,199
Tot’MaRussia 1,134705
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9081,186
TuapseRussia 1,371852
TuraRussia 4,0502,517
TurukhanskRussia 3,4542,146
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7692,342
TortosaSpain 2,4851,544
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9194,300
TokerSudan 4,0412,511
TartousSyria 2,2131,375
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0274,988
TaboraTanzania 6,5804,089
TakThailand 7,2924,531
TrangThailand 8,1585,069
TabligboTogo 5,7653,582
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8176,722
TunisTunisia 2,3231,444
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4431,518
TireeUk 2,1851,358
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8681,161
TernopilUkraine 507315
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4537,738
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0904,406
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4495,250
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5955,341
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7265,423
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8664,267
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Temple, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9965,590
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6455,372
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5664,702
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9474,938
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5544,694
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8365,491
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3405,183
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1654,452
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8935,526
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2384,498
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6415,991
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6275,361
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5105,288
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4214,612
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3602,088
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2925,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -