Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6161,004
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9958,075
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7327,912
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1588,177
ViennaAustria 1,008626
VitebskBelarus 224139
VassourasBrazil 10,8616,749
VicosaBrazil 10,6616,625
VitoriaBrazil 10,4766,510
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0096,220
VarnaBulgaria 1,193742
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6974,162
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2275,112
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5064,665
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4874,653
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2905,152
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3275,174
ValdiviaChile 14,1298,780
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0468,728
VallenarChile 13,0678,120
ValparaisoChile 13,4568,362
VanguardiaColombia 10,3646,440
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8786,760
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,110690
VestervigDenmark 1,257781
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8355,490
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7745,452
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8195,480
VilsandiEstonia 612380
VaasaFinland 1,069664
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8821,791
VeravalIndia 5,1353,191
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2033,855
ValentiaIreland 2,5181,565
VeniceItaly 1,439894
VeronaItaly 1,529950
VicenzaItaly 1,479919
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7401,081
ViterboItaly 1,7151,066
VolterraItaly 1,6921,051
VientianeLaos 7,4224,612
VarenaLithuania 204127
VilniusLithuania 182113
VeracruzMexico 10,2886,393
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6361,016
VaernesNorway 1,425885
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,398869
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8361,141
VillarricaParaguay 11,9247,410
Vrfu OmuRomania 956594
VanavaraRussia 4,3132,680
VasileviciRussia 238148
Velikie LukiRussia 329205
VerhojanskRussia 5,1913,226
ViljujskRussia 5,0043,110
VitimRussia 4,8643,023
Vize IslandRussia 3,3532,084
VladivostokRussia 7,0594,387
VolgogradRussia 1,305811
VologdaRussia 959596
VoronezRussia 820510
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9703,710
VytegraRussia 947588
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0054,353
ValenciaSpain 2,6491,646
ValladolidSpain 2,7451,706
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9481,832
VisbySweden 713443
VanTurkey 2,0921,300
ValleyUk 2,1061,309
VinnitsaUkraine 526327
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3495,809
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2104,480
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1795,083
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5925,339
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Vevay, InUsa 7,8744,893
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7575,442
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -