Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9919,316
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7936,085
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0929,378
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5588,425
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5337,788
WoomeraAustralia 13,9788,686
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0737,502
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7713,586
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1624,451
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1744,458
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4524,631
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3744,582
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4424,625
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3405,804
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6857,261
WajimaJapan 7,8214,860
WakamatsuJapan 7,9684,951
WakayamaJapan 8,0124,979
WakkanaiJapan 7,3354,558
WajirKenya 5,9143,675
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6355,366
WindhoekNamibia 8,5665,323
WaihiNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,16810,668
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,11210,634
WaimateNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,636
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,24410,716
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,13310,646
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,22610,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,11210,634
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,12910,644
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,91110,509
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,96510,542
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,85210,472
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,20010,688
WintonNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
WarsawPoland 487303
WroclawPoland 790491
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1544,446
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4252,750
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5842,227
WauSudan 5,1413,194
WaddingtonUk 1,8501,150
Waco, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Wake IslandUsa 10,9846,826
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1345,054
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4445,247
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8124,854
Warren, OhUsa 7,4674,640
Warren, PaUsa 7,2774,522
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4494,629
Washington, IaUsa 7,9964,969
Washington, InUsa 7,9464,938
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5585,318
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9514,319
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8324,867
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6744,768
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7474,814
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4195,232
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6965,404
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3655,198
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7025,407
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5564,695
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2944,532
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7075,411
West Point, GaUsa 8,3975,218
West Point, NyUsa 7,1004,412
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0905,027
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8064,851
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9605,568
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5565,317
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2555,130
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1644,452
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7864,838
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7744,831
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2944,532
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3024,537
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9014,910
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7324,805
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9665,572
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5214,673
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3485,809
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0034,973
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5254,676
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5324,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -