Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9801,231
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2831,419
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0741,289
YaoundeCameroon 5,7603,579
YokoCameroon 5,5543,451
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4323,997
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6574,137
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4334,619
YanjiChina 6,9544,321
YichangChina 6,9014,288
YinchuanChina 5,9543,700
YiningChina 3,9712,468
YariguiesColombia 10,1176,287
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8175,479
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7765,453
YazdIran 3,2342,010
YakushimaJapan 8,1055,036
YamagataJapan 7,9194,921
YamaguchiJapan 7,8144,856
YokkaichiJapan 8,0254,987
YokohamaJapan 8,1415,059
YonagoJapan 7,8054,850
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1705,077
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4516,494
YeMyanmar 7,3534,569
YolaNigeria 5,1513,201
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5544,694
YurimaguasPeru 11,4347,105
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0891,298
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2434,501
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8331,761
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4445,247
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3504,567
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3325,178
York, PaUsa 7,3474,565
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4274,615
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7266,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -