Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7282,317
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,275792
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9571,216
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2565,752
ZhengzhouChina 6,7164,173
ZhijiangChina 7,0704,394
ZagrebCroatia 1,227762
ZugspitzeGermany 1,373853
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8721,163
ZahedanIran 3,8122,369
ZanjanIran 2,4981,552
ZacatecasMexico 10,2466,367
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8983,665
ZinderNiger 4,7532,954
ZhobPakistan 4,1512,579
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6756,012
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6776,013
ZamoscPoland 469291
Zielona GoraPoland 841522
ZigalovoRussia 4,7592,957
ZiganskRussia 4,8923,040
ZyryankaRussia 5,8753,651
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5111,560
ZurichSwitzerland 1,522946
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7754,210
ZonguldakTurkey 1,422883
ZaporizhiaUkraine 855531
ZitomirUkraine 418260
ZnamenkaUkraine 676420
ZolotonosaUkraine 579360
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2005,717
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7594,822
ZambeziZambia 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -