Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9472,453
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9032,425
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0471,893
General PicoArgentina 13,2218,215
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6857,882
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9214,922
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3359,529
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3747,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9168,026
GrazAustria 1,155718
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0281,260
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1031,307
GomelBelarus 279174
GrodnoBelarus 238148
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1855,707
GoianiaBrazil 10,6706,631
GoiasBrazil 10,6576,622
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4326,483
GrajauBrazil 9,5045,906
GuairaBrazil 11,6437,235
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9035,533
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0976,275
GarouaCameroon 5,1193,181
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3993,355
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6844,153
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2785,144
Golden, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Goose, NfCanada 5,4143,364
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1144,421
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5034,662
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2763,900
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9223,680
GanzhouChina 7,5454,688
GuangzhouChina 7,6764,770
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7565,441
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3407,047
GonderEthiopia 4,6832,910
GourdonFrance 2,1411,330
GrenobleFrance 1,8451,146
GeisenheimGermany 1,413878
GorlitzGermany 910565
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2121,996
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4216,476
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1215,668
GoaIndia 5,8393,628
GuwahatiIndia 6,0043,731
GelaItaly 2,1371,328
GenoaItaly 1,7191,068
GhediItaly 1,560969
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6671,036
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7501,087
GrossetoItaly 1,7371,080
GrottaglieItaly 1,6761,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9571,216
GuidoniaItaly 1,7221,070
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1123,798
GifuJapan 7,9934,967
GaoMali 4,8232,997
GuamMariana Islands 10,4736,508
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4906,519
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3626,439
GuaymasMexico 10,0806,264
GaluutMongolia 4,9813,095
GemertNetherlands 1,495929
GisborneNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,20710,693
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,20010,688
GayaNiger 5,1383,193
GardermoenNorway 1,215755
GeiloNorway 1,372853
GdanskPoland 590367
GalatiRomania 941585
Gor’KijRussia 1,059658
GorznyjRussia 1,7741,102
GridinoRussia 1,387862
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5383,442
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3888,320
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2651,408
GijonSpain 2,6661,657
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7242,935
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4882,789
GoteborgSweden 1,060659
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,069664
GothenburgSweden 1,060659
GunnarnSweden 1,349839
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7461,085
GabesTunisia 2,6191,627
GafsaTunisia 2,6201,628
GiresunTurkey 1,6531,027
GoztepeTurkey 1,453903
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7221,691
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7491,708
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0411,268
GajvoronUkraine 639397
GeniceskUkraine 1,003623
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5515,314
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8174,236
Galva, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8734,893
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9335,551
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5474,690
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0355,615
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8515,500
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5214,674
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9875,585
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5415,307
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0975,031
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4964,658
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8064,851
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5515,314
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0805,021
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7574,820
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4164,608
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9325,551
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0775,019
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Groton, CtUsa 6,9924,345
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0944,408
GuanareVenezuela 9,6766,012
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9056,155
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -