Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4572,148
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0801,293
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0831,294
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0075,597
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1033,171
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4794,026
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8064,851
QuinteroChile 13,4798,376
QingdaoChina 7,0094,356
QiqiharChina 6,2883,908
QuitoEcuador 11,0696,878
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,07910,613
QuettaPakistan 4,0882,541
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9835,582
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5285,299
Quang TriVietnam 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -