Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9099,265
UaupesBrazil 10,3046,403
UbatubaBrazil 11,0386,859
UberabaBrazil 10,8696,754
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8044,228
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3892,727
UpernavikGreenland 4,1952,607
UummannaqGreenland 4,1282,565
UdineItaly 1,346837
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0161,253
UenoJapan 8,0174,982
UnzendakeJapan 7,8734,893
UrakawaJapan 7,6814,773
UshibukaJapan 7,9074,914
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0515,003
UwajimaJapan 7,9584,945
UkmergeLithuania 237148
UtenaLithuania 220137
UlaangomMongolia 4,2952,669
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2993,293
UlgiiMongolia 4,2132,618
UliastaiMongolia 4,7122,928
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3182,683
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5593,455
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4924,656
UfaRussia 1,8171,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3752,097
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0773,155
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7804,213
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0533,140
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8611,157
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7593,579
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0233,743
Umm BeninSudan 4,5772,845
UmeňSweden 1,178732
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8104,853
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4884,653
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2894,530
UrfaTurkey 2,0531,276
UsakTurkey 1,7011,057
Uman’Ukraine 602374
UzgorodUkraine 697433
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4984,660
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5684,703
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6854,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -